Placement

GNM Table

Manju Pal: Max hospital, Delhi

Anju Pal : Vanketeshwar Hospital, Delhi

Lavali Sharma: Vanketeshwar Hospital, Delhi

Neetu Sahu:  Vanketeshwar Hospital, Delhi

SI NO. STUDENT NAME HOSPITAL/NURSING HOME
1 Aradhana Pandey District Women Hospital, Allahabad
2 Ishika Soloman Kamla Nehru, Allahabad
3 Kanchan Patel K.G.M.C, Lucknow
4 Sangita Kamla Nehru, Allahabad
5 Rinki Priti Hospital, Allahabad
6 Mamta Pal Vatsalya Hospital, Allahabad
7 Mayank Kumar Priti Hospital, Allahabad
8 Namita Tripathi Kamla Nehru, Allahabad
9 Nidhi Kamla Nehru, Allahabad
10 Praveen Kumar Kamla Nehru, Allahabad
11 Priti Shukla Kamla Nehru, Allahabad
12 Reeta Verma Priti Hospital, Allahabad
13 Yograj Singh Regency Hospital(Kanpur)
14 Urmila Vatsalya Hospital, Allahabad
15 Alvina Pooja Lal New City Hospital Delhi
16 Sweta Kanojia K.G.M.C, Lucknow
17 Ramanand S.R.N., Allahabad
18 Yograj Rama Hospital, Kanpur
19 Tanveer Kamla Nehru, Allahabad
20 Poornima Shakuntala Hospital, Allahabad
21 Maya Sahi Asha Hospital, Allahabad
22 Preeti Yadav Shakuntala hospital, Allahabad
23 Pratima Saket, Allahabad
24 Tara Saket, Allahabad
25 Reena Pan Shakuntala Hospital, Allahabad
26 Amar Naath Preeti Hospital, Allahabad
27 Namita Pandey MahaMaya Hospital
28 Ankita Pandey MahaMaya Hospital
29 Namita Pandey IIIT, Allahabad
30 Samson IIIT, Allahabad
31 Maya Sahi Air Force Hospital, Bamrauli, Allahabad
32 Archana Mehta Ayushi Hospital, Allahabad
33 Florence Nath District Women Hospital, Allahabad
34 Chita Y. Giri Medanta (The Medicity), Gurgoun

Tamanna Institue congratulates all students selected by
Apollo Homecare Ltd. Delhi 
In a campus selection drive successfully organzied on 12/12/2018

  1. Diksha Jaiswal
  2. Anjali Yadav
  3. Sonvarsha Patel
  4. Km. Aradhna
  5. Sandhya Kumari
  6. Anju Patel
  7. Babli Bhartiya
  8. Sangam Yada
  9. Anita Pal
  10. Rashmi Singh
  11. Mamta Yadav
  12. Priyanka Singh
  13. Babita Kumari
  14. Sonu Kushwaha
  15. Pratima Pal
  16. Supriya Sonkar
  17. Sawari Pal
  18. Rinki Yadav
  19. Anita Devi
  20. Ajay Kumari
  21. Saumya Singh
  22. Urmila Bhartiya
  23. Pratibha Pal
  24. Priyanka Yadav
  25. Sudha
  26. Vaishali Kumari
  27. Anamika Yadav
  28. Ankita Yadav
  29. Deepti Dhuriya
  30. Poonam Pal
  31. Ruchi Singh
  32. Sangita Patel



GNM 2015-2016

S.N. Name Organisation
1 Babita Kumari Kailash Hospital
2 Anamika Yadav Kamla Nehru Hospital Prayagraj
3 Ankita Yadav Kamla Nehru Hospital Prayagraj
4 Anjali Yadav Apollo Home Care Delhi
5 Mamta Yadav Apollo Home Care Delhi
6 Sonu Kushwwaha Apollo Home Care Delhi
7 Raj Hans Patel Apollo Home Care Delhi
8 Anjali Gaud United Medicity Prayagraj
9 Supriya Sonkar United Medicity Prayagraj
10 Uttam Shukla United Medicity Prayagraj
11 Anju Patel Kamla Nehru Hospital Prayagraj
12 Vaishali  Hatwa PHC Fatehpur
13 Sangam Yadav  Fortis Hospital Delhi
14 Priyanka Pal Popular Hospital Varanasi
15 Priyanka Singh Kamla Nehru Hospital Prayagraj
16 Jyoti Kumari Singh Anand Hospital Prayagraj
17 Dimpal Yadav Anand Hospital Prayagraj
18 Km Renu Devi Avani Paridhi Hospital Banda
19 Sweta Kesari Manyawar KanshiRam Hospital Kanpur
20 Pratima Pal  Anand Hospital Prayagraj
21 Priyanka Pal Shivam Akshayvat Hospital Naini Prayagraj
22 Beena Yadav PHC Bulandshehar
23 Diksha Jaiswal  PHC Kala Kankar Pratapgarh
24 Babli Bhartiya Apollo Home Care Delhi
25 Km Aradhna J.P. Golden Hospital Delhi
26 Arti Rajbhar Kamla Nehru Hospital Prayagraj


GNM 2014-2015

S.N. Name Organisation
1 Anupma Patel Apollo Hospital Ahmadabad
2 Anupriya Kushwaha PSRI Hospital Delhi
3 Arti Kumari Apollo Hospital Delhi
4 Beena Bharti St. Joseph Hospital Lucknow
5 Beena Bharti Jagriti Hospital Prayagraj
6 Dhananjay Kumar Harijan J.P. Golden Prayagraj
7 Jyoti Sharma PHC Meja Road Prayagraj
8 Jyoti Singh Kamla Nehru Hospital Prayagraj
9 Kirti Sharma PHC Manda Prayagraj
10 Man Singh Yadav J.P. Golden Prayagraj
11 Menka Phoneix Hospital Prayagraj
12 Monika  CHC Pani Kotwa Hanumanganj Prayagraj
13 Monika Kumari Ganga Charan Hospital Bareli
14 Muskan Madhwar Kamla Nehru Hospital Prayagraj
15 Neetu Devi Ashutosh Trauma
16 Km Pooja Janta Hospital Alambagh Lucknow
17 Preeti Maurya Khaga PHC
18 Rajat Kesarwani J.P. Golden Delhi
19 Rekha Vishwakarma PSRI Delhi
20 Rooma Yadav Kamla Nehru Hospital Prayagraj
21 Sawant Gldius Paul Jagriti Hospital Prayagraj
22 Shailja Singh Kailash Hospital Noida
23 Shalini Kulshrestha Calvin Hospital Prayagraj
24 Shashi Kala Chauhan Kailash Hospital 
25 Trisha Awasthi Kamla Nehru Hospital Prayagraj
26 Vandana Kushwaha Kailash Hospital
27 Sudha Dwivedi  Jagriti Hospital
28 Shruti Gautam Jagriti Hospital
29 Saraswati Shukla J.P. Golden Hospital Delhi
30 Sadhna Rajbhar P.S. Singhania Hospital Delhi


GNM 2013-2014

S.N. Name Organisation
1 Anamika Maurya CHO District Hospital Jaunpur
2 Anita Yadav Narayan Swaroop Hospital, Pryagraj
3 Anju Pal Gorakhpur Railway Hospital
4 Kiran  City Care Pvt Hospital, Varanasi
5  Kirti Bansal Hospital, Delhi 
6 Manish Kumar Kharwar  Private Medical care Mirzapur
7 Renu Prajapati Raja Ram Super Speciality Hospital Jhansi
 8 Sandhya Bharti Bansal Hospital Delhi
 9 Savita Pal Bansal Hospital Delhi
10 Seema Private Medi care Deoria
 11 Vinita Devi Private Medi care Prayagraj
 12 Raj Kumar Prajapati Saket Hospital Prayagraj
 13 Suman Lata Yashlok Hospital Prayagraj
 14  Shagufta Parveen Dufferin Prayagraj


GNM 2012-2013

S.N. Name  Organisation 
 1 Jyoti Sharma  Rambagh PHC 
 2 Km Malti  PHC Mooratganj, Kaushambi 
 3  Ruchika Washington Working in abroad 
 4 Meera Devi  Navodaya Vidyalaya 
 5 Neelam Kumari  PHC Shahjahanpur 


GNM 2011-2012

S.N. Name Organisation
1 Amrita Singh District Hospital Gorakhpur
2 Anjula Singh Phoolpur Clinic
3 Monika Srivastava District Hospital Pratapgarh
4 Annu Rani Phoneix Hospital Prayagraj
5 Km Babita Harsh Hospital Naini Prayagraj
6 Anshika Kumari PHC Kaushambi
7 Manjoo Patel Kamla Nehru Hospital Prayagraj
8 Neela Goswami Giri Rajkiya Ashram Paddhati Vidyalaya Gazipur
9 Neelam Victoria Peter Mohak Hospital Prayagraj
10 Preeti Kumari MD Eye Hospital


GNM 2010-2011

S.N. Name Organisation
1 Amir Hussain SRN, Prayagraj
2 Chandrija Sahu District Women Hospital Jaunpur
3 Kiran NRHM Gorakhpur
4 Km Vijay SRN, Prayagraj
5 Sunita Yadav CHC Madhiyahu Phoolpur Prayagraj
6 Sunita Maurya CHC Deoria
7 Priyanka Pandey PHC Chandauli



GNM 2009-2010

S.N. Name Organisation
1 Amreen Hashmi CHC Manjhanpur
2 Anju Singh PHC Ballia
3 Rakhi Pandey Calvin Hospital, Prayagraj
4 Anna Anderson Kamla Nehru Hospital, Prayagraj
5 Neeshu Devi Kamla Nehru Hospital, Prayagraj
6 Priyanka Yadav Kamla Nehru Hospital, Prayagraj
7 Suman Soni Kamla Nehru Hospital, Prayagraj



GNM 2008-2009

S.N. Name Organisation
1 Rupali Pal SRN, Prayagraj
2 Rita Pal Ram Murti Hospital, Bareli
3 Archna Mehta CHC, Gorakhpur
4 Nisha Singh CHC, Mirzapur
5 Kriti Singh CHC, Jaunpur
6 Rani Tiwari CHC,,Gorakhpur
7 Sangeeta Patel CHC, Lucknow
8 Mukesh Kumar Bharti SRN, Prayagraj
9 Prachi Chaudhary District Hospital Manjhanpur
10 Dhananjay Kumar Dubey SRN, Prayagraj
11 Kumari Sunita SRN, Prayagraj
12    Smt. Rinku Shukla          PHC, Handia, Prayagraj       



GNM and ANM students selected by Apollo Tele Health Services for CHC in various districts of Uttar Pradesh

in a Campus Selection Drive on 27th February 2019, 2nd & 15th March 2019
1. Anjali Yadav
2. Monika
3. Diksha Jaiswal
4. Sanya Vishwakarma
5. Uttam Shukla
6. Pratibha Pal
7. Sapna Sen
8. Kaiser Jahan
9. Soma Rahi
10. Jayanti Pandey
11. Neelam Pal
12. Renu Prajapati
13. Priti Maurya
14. Kirti Sharma